Wednesday, July 04, 2007

Happy Independence Day America!

Sincerely! A Country that can be proud and should be!
All American Girl Jamie Presley


I think the USA is great and do so without qualification or apology.

America ..... my neighbour!

You don't always show good manners? I don't really care.

Sometimes you act like a spoiled brat? You'll get over it.

Your kids can be obnoxious? Yep ... mine too.



You're having a mid life crisis? Just make sure you invite me for a ride in your new car.

Having trouble at work? C'mon over and have a beer ... we can talk about it!

Best neighbour in the world! Not perfect ..... but no one else even comes close!

Cheers America!
OMMAG

BTW - some Tongue In Cheek Commentary! On the USA!

Labels:

Link

1 Comments:

Anonymous Anonymous said...

A bonus girl, gotta luv those yanks.

7/04/2007 9:27 PM  

Post a Comment

<< Home